Trinity College 2017 Women's Rowing Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Mizpah Agyapong full bio Mizpah Agyapong Fy. 5-0 San Antonio, Texas / Claudia Taylor Johnson
Sawyer Ames full bio Sawyer Ames Fy. 5-9 Watertown, Mass. / Buckingham, Browne & Nichols
Sarah Beckmann full bio Sarah Beckmann Sr. 5-7 Manchester-by-the-Sea, Mass. / Manchester-Essex
Lillian Belletete full bio Lillian Belletete Fy. 5-5 Jaffrey, N.H. / Northfield-Mount Hermon (Mass.)
Antonia Bowden full bio Antonia Bowden Sr. 5-6 Taos, N.M. / Kent (Conn.)
Katherine Brunell full bio Katherine Brunell Fy. 5-8 Savage, Minn. / St. Paul Academy
Avery Corcoran full bio Avery Corcoran Fy. 5-9 West Caldwell, N.J. / Mount St. Dominic Academy
Larkin De Laria full bio Larkin De Laria Fy. 5-8 Atlanta, Ga. / North Atlanta
Sarah Duffy full bio Sarah Duffy Jr. 5-3 Duxbury, Mass. / Duxbury
Erin Gannon full bio Erin Gannon Jr. 5-3 Lincoln, R.I. / Lincoln
Claudia Garrote full bio Claudia Garrote Jr. 5-3 Guaynabo, Puerto Rico / St. John's
Tate Given full bio Tate Given Fy. 5-10 Fairfield, Conn. / St. Mary's Academy (Colo.)
Julia Gorka full bio Julia Gorka Jr. 5-11 McLean, Va. / National Cathedral
Claire Grigglestone full bio Claire Grigglestone Fy. 5-8 Groton, Mass / Groton-Dunstable
Bryn Hudson full bio Bryn Hudson Fy. 5-7 Tucson, Ariz / Canton del Oro
Vanessa Jones full bio Vanessa Jones Jr. 5-8 Bolton, Mass. / Worcester Academy
Rachel Kyriakides full bio Rachel Kyriakides Fy. 5-5 Duxbury, Mass / Duxbury High School
Molly McGonigle full bio Molly McGonigle Jr. 5-5 Atlanta, Ga. / Woodward Academy
Emily McLeod full bio Emily McLeod Jr. 5-3 Portland, Oregon / Valley Catholic
Abigail McNulty full bio Abigail McNulty So. 5-2 Warren, Mass. / Lawrence Academy
Aria Mildon full bio Aria Mildon Fy. 6-0 Vashon, Wash. / Vashon Island
Courtney Robb full bio Courtney Robb Fy. 5-5 Acton, Mass. / Acton-Boxborough
Zoe Russell full bio Zoe Russell So. 5-4 Yorktown Heights, N.Y. / Chapin
Lillia Schmidt full bio Lillia Schmidt Fy. 5-0 Wilmington, Del. / Tatnall High School
Tyler Seckar full bio Tyler Seckar Sr. 5-7 Great Falls, Va. / Langley
Alessandra Smicka full bio Alessandra Smicka So. 5-6 New Canaan, Conn. / New Canaan
Caitlin Southwick full bio Caitlin Southwick So. 5-4 Medfield, Mass. / Dexter Southfield
Isabel Teel full bio Isabel Teel Fy. 5-9 Cumberland, R.I. / La Salle Academy
Kirsten Thiim full bio Kirsten Thiim So. 5-7 Acton, Mass. / Acton-Boxborough Regional
Jenna Thomas full bio Jenna Thomas Fy.   Orange, Conn / -
Sarah Thomas full bio Sarah Thomas So. 5-4 Lincoln, Neb. / Episcopal (Va.)
Alexis Zanger full bio Alexis Zanger Jr. 6-0 Aviston, Ill. / Central
Nicole Zeien full bio Nicole Zeien Fy. 5-5 North Falmouth, Mass / Tabor Academy